WORLDWIDE KIDS COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 02776044

Registered office address
10 Queen Street Place, London, United Kingdom, EC4R 1AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 December 2020
due by 6 January 2021

Last statement dated 23 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
  • 74100 - Specialised design activities
  • 78300 - Human resources provision and management of human resources functions
  • 88910 - Child day-care activities
Previous company names
Name Period
PBK LIMITED 15 Mar 2002 - 06 May 2009
AIR RESERVATIONS LIMITED 25 Jan 1993 - 15 Mar 2002
COSTKEY LIMITED 23 Dec 1992 - 25 Jan 1993