COSTCO LIMITED

Company number 02776034

Registered office address
Hartspring Lane, Watford, Hertfordshire, WD25 8JS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 August 2020

Last accounts made up to 2 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 March 2021
due by 18 March 2021

Last statement dated 4 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
PRICECOSTCO LIMITED 20 Dec 1994 - 29 Apr 1998
CLUB PRICE LIMITED 18 Feb 1993 - 20 Dec 1994
HILLMOST LIMITED 23 Dec 1992 - 18 Feb 1993