HENDERSON-THYNNE TRADING CO. LIMITED

Company number 02772135

Registered office address
284 Clifton Drive South, St Annes Lytham St Annes, Lancashire, FY8 1LH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
24 September 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 December 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2002

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 9 December 2003

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5142 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear
  • 9999 - Dormant company
Previous company names
Name Period
CUMBERLAND DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 10 Mar 1993 - 26 Jan 1996
BARCLAY JAMES MARKETING LIMITED 09 Dec 1992 - 10 Mar 1993