SOCIETY OF LOCAL AUTHORITY CHIEF EXECUTIVES AND SENIOR MANAGERS

Company number 02771210

Registered office address
Solace, Off Southgate, Pontefract, West Yorkshire, WF8 1NT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
7 December 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 December 2020
due by 21 December 2020

Last statement dated 7 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
SOLACE INTERNATIONAL (1992) LIMITED 08 Mar 1993 - 01 Aug 2001
ACTIONSEEK LIMITED 07 Dec 1992 - 08 Mar 1993