MEP SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02769705

Registered office address
Deloitte Llp, Four, Brindley Place, Birmingham, B1 2HZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
23 January 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 December 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures
Previous company names
Name Period
A-BELCO LIMITED 12 Oct 2001 - 02 Oct 2006
BALS ENGINEERING GROUP LIMITED 20 Aug 1993 - 12 Oct 2001
COPYLIMIT LIMITED 01 Dec 1992 - 20 Aug 1993