Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

CARLISLE CLEANING SERVICES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02767975

Registered office address
800 The Boulevard, Capability Green, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU1 3BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 29 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 November 2019
due by 27 November 2019

Last statement dated 13 November 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 81210 - General cleaning of buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
L.I. HOLDINGS LIMITED 14 Aug 1998 - 20 May 2003
MERTON INVESTMENTS LIMITED 11 Jun 1993 - 14 Aug 1998
SHELFCO (NO. 842) LIMITED 25 Nov 1992 - 11 Jun 1993