DTR COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number 02767751

Registered office address
First Floor, 39 High Street, Billericay, Essex, United Kingdom, CM12 9BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 May 2021
due by 28 February 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 November 2020
due by 7 January 2021

Last statement dated 26 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
  • 26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment
  • 26309 - Manufacture of communication equipment other than telegraph, and telephone apparatus and equipment
  • 27320 - Manufacture of other electronic and electric wires and cables
Previous company names
Name Period
PROJECTED PRODUCTS LTD. 24 May 1995 - 20 Dec 1996
PARAMOUNT INTERNATIONAL (GB) LIMITED 25 Nov 1992 - 24 May 1995