NTL HOLDINGS (LEEDS) LIMITED

Company number 02766909

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, United Kingdom, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 April 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2015
due by 30 September 2016

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS HOLDINGS (LEEDS) LIMITED 25 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
BELL CABLEMEDIA HOLDINGS (LEEDS) LIMITED 02 Feb 1995 - 25 Feb 1999
JONES CABLE GROUP OF LEEDS HOLDINGS LIMITED 03 Mar 1993 - 02 Feb 1995
JETSQUARE PLC 23 Nov 1992 - 03 Mar 1993