CHICHESTER CAR & VAN HIRE LTD

Company number 02764946

Registered office address
2 Sapex Buildings St Pancras, Spitalfield Lane, Chichester, West Sussex, United Kingdom, PO19 6SN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 November 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2019
due by 30 November 2020

Last accounts made up to 29 November 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 December 2020
due by 13 January 2021

Last statement dated 2 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77110 - Renting and leasing of cars and light motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
WESSEX SELF DRIVE LIMITED 04 Sep 2007 - 15 May 2019
CONOMORE LIMITED 22 Nov 2006 - 04 Sep 2007
KWIK - CLUTCH LIMITED 16 Nov 1992 - 22 Nov 2006