THE HOLME VALLEY MOUNTAIN RESCUE TEAM

Company number 02764292

Registered office address
Emergency House, Manchester Road Marsden, Huddersfield, West Yorkshire, HD7 6EY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
12 November 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 November 2020
due by 26 November 2020

Last statement dated 12 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE HOLME VALLEY MOORLAND RESCUE TEAM 12 Nov 1992 - 24 Jun 2002