Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

RIVERSTONE INSURANCE LIMITED

Company number 02763688

Registered office address
68 Ship Street, Brighton, East Sussex, BN1 1AE
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 November 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 April 2020
due by 2 May 2020

Last statement dated 18 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
BRIT INSURANCE LIMITED 18 Mar 1999 - 15 Oct 2012
BENFIELD REINSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 19 Aug 1993 - 18 Mar 1999
NEVRUS (590) LIMITED 11 Nov 1992 - 19 Aug 1993