CURRENT ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02763377

Registered office address
Garner Associates, Northwood House, 138, Bromham Road, Bedford., MK40 2QW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 November 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 May 2021
due by 26 May 2021

Last statement dated 12 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ABACUS RENEWABLE ENERGY LTD 11 Oct 2007 - 11 May 2015
STUART HOUGHTON ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED 13 Oct 2005 - 11 Oct 2007
DATACOM PRODUCTS & SERVICES LIMITED 05 Oct 1995 - 13 Oct 2005
INDEPENDENT QUALITY MONITORING LIMITED 25 Nov 1993 - 05 Oct 1995
CHILTERN COUNTY LIMITED 11 Jun 1993 - 25 Nov 1993
SWIFTCOUNTY PUBLISHING UK LIMITED 09 Nov 1992 - 11 Jun 1993