A H ALLEN STEEL SERVICES (MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company number 02762747

Registered office address
Barrett House, Cutler Heights Lane, Dudley Hill, Bradford, BD4 9HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 November 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 November 2020
due by 18 December 2020

Last statement dated 6 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46720 - Wholesale of metals and metal ores
Previous company names
Name Period
A.H. ALLEN STEEL SERVICES (DERBY) LIMITED 02 Dec 1992 - 11 Jul 2003
SIMCO 511 LIMITED 06 Nov 1992 - 02 Dec 1992