JENA TEC PRECISION LIMITED

Company number 02760232

Registered office address
82 St. John Street, London, EC1M 4JN
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 October 1992

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2019
due by 30 November 2019

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 29 October 2019
due by 12 November 2019

Last statement dated 29 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28150 - Manufacture of bearings, gears, gearing and driving elements
  • 28290 - Manufacture of other general-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
  • 28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools
Previous company names
Name Period
KURODA JENA TEC UK LIMITED 09 Jul 2015 - 21 May 2018
JENA ROTARY TECHNOLOGY LIMITED 29 Oct 1992 - 09 Jul 2015