VIRGIN INSIGHT LIMITED

Company number 02756659

Registered office address
The Battleship Building, 179 Harrow Road, London, W2 6NB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 September 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 October 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 April 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
VIRGIN SECURITY LIMITED 02 Jul 2007 - 21 May 2008
VIRGIN AFRICAN AIRWAYS LIMITED 26 Nov 1992 - 02 Jul 2007
MARK 2214 LIMITED 16 Oct 1992 - 26 Nov 1992