AMSCREEN GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02751472

Registered office address
Amscreen House Paragon Business Park, Chorley New Road Horwich, Bolton, Lancashire, BL6 6HG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 September 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2019
due by 30 June 2020

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 September 2020
due by 11 October 2020

Last statement dated 27 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
COMTECH M2M LIMITED 05 Dec 2007 - 01 Sep 2008
COMTECH HOLDINGS LIMITED 12 Jun 2002 - 05 Dec 2007
COMPLEMENTARY TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 29 Sep 1992 - 12 Jun 2002