TRANSDEV PLC

Company number 02749273

Registered office address
Cavendish House, 91-93 Cavendish Street, Keighley, West Yorkshire, England, BD21 3DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
22 September 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 September 2020
due by 2 November 2020

Last statement dated 21 September 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 49390 - Other passenger land transport
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
TRANSDEV (U.K.) LIMITED 22 Sep 1992 - 01 Jul 1997