BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BBC MEDIA ACTION (INDIA) LIMITED

Company number 02746733

Registered office address
Lindsey North, Broadcasting House, Portland Place, London, W1A 1AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 September 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 September 2018
due by 18 September 2018

Last statement dated 4 September 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BBC WST LIMITED 02 Nov 1999 - 12 Sep 2013
BBC MPM LTD 11 Sep 1992 - 02 Nov 1999