BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

RELX GROUP PLC

Company number 02746616

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
11 September 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 June 2019
due by 28 June 2019

Last statement dated 14 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
REED ELSEVIER GROUP PLC 19 Apr 2002 - 25 Feb 2015
REED ELSEVIER PLC 10 Dec 1992 - 19 Apr 2002
AFTERTRAVEL LIMITED 11 Sep 1992 - 10 Dec 1992