BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

THE GUILD OF FINE FOOD LIMITED

Company number 02744552

Registered office address
23b Kingsmead Business Park, Shaftesbury Road, Gillingham, Dorset, SP8 5FB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 September 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 October 2019
due by 8 November 2019

Last statement dated 25 October 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58142 - Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals
Previous company names
Name Period
STANSTEAD PUBLICATIONS LIMITED 03 Sep 1992 - 09 Jan 2007