BROWNS FOODSERVICE LIMITED

Company number 02743871

Registered office address
Bridgewater House Finzels Reach, Counterslip, Bristol, BS1 6BX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 February 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 September 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
Previous company names
Name Period
BROWNSOVER WAITS LIMITED 30 Sep 1992 - 14 May 2010
SAFESECOND LIMITED 01 Sep 1992 - 30 Sep 1992