IDOM MEREBROOK LIMITED

Company number 02740216

Registered office address
Cromford Mills Mill Lane, Cromford, Matlock, Derbyshire, England, DE4 3RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 August 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2020
due by 31 August 2020

Last statement dated 17 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
  • 74901 - Environmental consulting activities
Previous company names
Name Period
MEREBROOK CONSULTING LIMITED 13 Oct 2008 - 07 Apr 2014
MEREBROOK HOLDINGS LIMITED 26 Apr 2006 - 13 Oct 2008
CRAWTE-PEARSON HOLDINGS LIMITED 16 Sep 1999 - 26 Apr 2006
MEREBROOK ASSOCIATES LIMITED 17 Aug 1992 - 16 Sep 1999