Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

HOPE NOT HATE CHARITABLE TRUST

Company number 02738367

Registered office address
Suite 1, 3rd Floor, 11-12 St. James's Square, London, England, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
7 August 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 September 2019
due by 16 September 2019

Last statement dated 2 September 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85520 - Cultural education
Previous company names
Name Period
HOPE NOT HATE EDUCATIONAL LIMITED 25 Oct 2012 - 12 May 2016
SEARCHLIGHT EDUCATIONAL TRUST 07 Aug 1992 - 25 Oct 2012