Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

GLASTONBURY FESTIVALS LIMITED

Company number 02737866

Registered office address
Worthy Farm, Pilton, Shepton Mallet, Somerset, BA4 4BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 August 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 December 2019
due by 28 December 2019

Last statement dated 14 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names
Name Period
GLASTONBURY FESTIVALS (1993) LIMITED 06 Aug 1992 - 22 Jan 1993