BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

PLX TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Company number 02733820

Registered office address
Casson Beckman, Murrills House 48 East Street, Portchester, Fareham, Hampshire, PO16 9XS
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 September 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 July 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 5 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
Previous company names
Name Period
OXFORD SEMICONDUCTOR LIMITED 02 Dec 1992 - 03 Nov 2010
OXFORD SEMI-CONDUCTOR LIMITED 23 Jul 1992 - 02 Dec 1992