RUSHTON ABLETT LIMITED

Company number 02725688

Registered office address
C/O William Lamb (Holdings) Limited Bottomboat Road, Stanley, Wakefield, West Yorkshire, WF3 4AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2021
due by 8 July 2021

Last statement dated 24 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 15200 - Manufacture of footwear
Previous company names
Name Period
RUSHTON ABLETT HOLDINGS LIMITED 13 Jul 1992 - 23 Mar 1993
GAILYROUTE LIMITED 24 Jun 1992 - 13 Jul 1992