HODGSON SAYERS LIMITED

Company number 02725227

Registered office address
Unit 15 Tanfield Lea (North), Ind Est, Tanfield Lea, Stanley, Durham, DH9 9NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2020
due by 26 June 2020

Last statement dated 12 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
  • 43910 - Roofing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
HODGSON & ALLON LIMITED 23 Jun 1992 - 13 Feb 2013