LEGOLAND WINDSOR PARK LIMITED

Company number 02721728

Registered office address
Link House, 25 West Street, Poole, Dorset, England, BH15 1LD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 June 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 29 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 November 2020
due by 1 January 2021

Last statement dated 20 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93210 - Activities of amusement parks and theme parks
Previous company names
Name Period
LEGO PARK OPERATION U.K. LIMITED 27 Nov 1992 - 19 Jul 1995
MANSIONGLADE LIMITED 09 Jun 1992 - 27 Nov 1992