FEILO SYLVANIA EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 02721634

Registered office address
Avis Way, Newhaven, East Sussex, BN9 0ED
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 June 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 June 2021
due by 23 June 2021

Last statement dated 9 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
HAVELLS SYLVANIA EUROPE LTD 02 Aug 2007 - 01 Mar 2016
SYLVANIA (UK) HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED 11 Dec 1992 - 02 Aug 2007
BELLAVALE LIMITED 09 Jun 1992 - 11 Dec 1992