UCM GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02720770

Registered office address
Hull Road, Saltend, Hull, East Riding Of Yorkshire, HU12 8ED
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
13 February 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
UCM GROUP PLC 08 May 1998 - 24 Sep 2007
UNIVERSAL CERAMIC MATERIALS PLC 16 Oct 1992 - 08 May 1998
OFFSHELF 171 LTD 05 Jun 1992 - 16 Oct 1992