NTL (CWC) CORPORATION LIMITED

Company number 02719477

Registered office address
500 Brook Drive, Reading, United Kingdom, RG2 6UU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 June 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 June 2021
due by 16 June 2021

Last statement dated 2 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CABLE & WIRELESS COMMUNICATIONS CORPORATION LIMITED 26 Feb 1999 - 13 Jun 2000
VIDEOTRON CORPORATION LIMITED 21 Oct 1992 - 26 Feb 1999
VIDEOTRON CORPORATION (SERVICES) LIMITED 15 Jul 1992 - 21 Oct 1992
CHARCO 399 LIMITED 02 Jun 1992 - 15 Jul 1992