BMT UK LIMITED

Company number 02718748

Registered office address
Third Floor, 1 Park Road, Teddington, London, United Kingdom, TW11 0AP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 May 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 July 2021
due by 22 July 2021

Last statement dated 8 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 71129 - Other engineering activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BMT NIGEL GEE LIMITED 20 Mar 2007 - 30 Jul 2018
BMT NIGEL GEE AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED 11 Sep 2003 - 20 Mar 2007
NIGEL GEE AND ASSOCIATES LIMITED 10 Apr 2003 - 11 Sep 2003
NIGEL GEE & ASSOCIATES LIMITED 15 Jun 1992 - 10 Apr 2003
MADELIGHT LIMITED 29 May 1992 - 15 Jun 1992