CITIZENS ADVICE SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE

Company number 02715290

Registered office address
Kennedy Way, Yate, South Gloucestershire, BS37 4DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
15 May 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 May 2021
due by 29 May 2021

Last statement dated 15 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SOUTH GLOUCESTERSHIRE CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 01 Feb 1996 - 24 Nov 2017
NORTHAVON CITIZENS ADVICE BUREAU 15 May 1992 - 01 Feb 1996