KING'S COLLEGE LONDON BUSINESS LIMITED

Company number 02714181

Registered office address
James Clerk Maxwell Building Room 6.25, James Clerk Maxwell Building, 57 Waterloo Road, London, England, SE1 8WA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 May 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 May 2021
due by 27 May 2021

Last statement dated 13 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
KCL ENTERPRISES LIMITED 28 Oct 1992 - 19 Feb 2007
PRECIS (1141) LIMITED 13 May 1992 - 28 Oct 1992