MACFISH HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02709755

Registered office address
Kpmg, 8 Salisbury Square, London, EC4Y 8BB
Company status
Receiver Action
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 April 1992

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2002
due by 30 June 2003

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2000

Confirmation statement

First statement date 27 April 2017
due by 11 May 2017

Annual return overdue

Next annual return made up to 27 April 2003
due by 25 May 2003

Last annual return made up to 27 April 2002

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ELKINSQUARE LIMITED 27 Apr 1992 - 11 Sep 1992