EVONIK SPECIALITY ORGANICS LIMITED

Company number 02709572

Registered office address
Tego House, Chippenham Drive Kingston, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK10 0AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 April 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 January 2021
due by 8 March 2021

Last statement dated 25 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LAPORTE SPECIALITY ORGANICS LIMITED 18 Oct 1999 - 01 Jun 2009
LAPORTE PERFORMANCE CHEMICALS LIMITED 07 Apr 1999 - 18 Oct 1999
INSPEC GROUP PLC 04 Jun 1992 - 07 Apr 1999
NOVABURST LIMITED 24 Apr 1992 - 04 Jun 1992