RISKART BROKERAGE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02708148

Registered office address
Staffordshire House, Beechdale Road, Nottingham, Nottinghamshire, NG8 3FH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 April 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 April 2020
due by 5 May 2020

Last statement dated 21 April 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
MAI REINSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED 09 Oct 2001 - 15 May 2018
MAI REINSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 11 May 1999 - 09 Oct 2001
LEISURE & FINANCIAL SERVICES (INTERNATIONAL) LIMITED 21 Apr 1992 - 11 May 1999