Companies House does not verify the accuracy of the information filed

ENGIE SUPPLY HOLDING UK LIMITED

Company number 02706333

Registered office address
No 1 Leeds, 26 Whitehall Road, Leeds, LS12 1BE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 April 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 March 2020
due by 8 April 2020

Last statement dated 25 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GDF SUEZ ENERGY UK LIMITED 18 Nov 2008 - 27 Jan 2016
GAZ DE FRANCE ESS (UK) LTD 29 May 2002 - 18 Nov 2008
VOLUNTEER ENERGY GROUP LIMITED 24 May 2000 - 29 May 2002
VOLUNTEER ENERGY LIMITED 08 May 1992 - 24 May 2000
TORPELO LIMITED 13 Apr 1992 - 08 May 1992