ALLEN & OVERY (LEGAL ADVISERS) LIMITED

Company number 02704700

Registered office address
One, Bishops Square, London, E1 6AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 April 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 March 2021
due by 12 April 2021

Last statement dated 29 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
A & O (LEGAL ADVISERS) LIMITED 07 Apr 1992 - 23 Nov 2011