JAMES BURDEN LIMITED

Company number 02702908

Registered office address
40 West Market Building, London Central Markets Smithfield, London, EC1A 9PS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 October 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 April 2021
due by 15 April 2021

Last statement dated 1 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46320 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
Previous company names
Name Period
J.B. CHILLED FOODS LIMITED 01 Apr 1992 - 16 Apr 1992