ENER.G EFFICIENCY LIMITED

Company number 02700990

Registered office address
Ener-G House, Daniel Adamson, Road, Salford, Manchester, M50 1DT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 November 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1992

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
PETBOW CO-GENERATION LIMITED 02 Feb 1993 - 25 Apr 2007
ENVIRONMENTAL POWER SYSTEMS LIMITED 08 May 1992 - 02 Feb 1993
SPEED 2452 LIMITED 26 Mar 1992 - 08 May 1992