PANMURE GORDON & CO. LIMITED

Company number 02700769

Registered office address
One, New Change, London, EC4M 9AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 March 2021
due by 9 April 2021

Last statement dated 26 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
PANMURE GORDON & CO. PLC 26 Apr 2005 - 19 Jul 2017
DURLACHER CORPORATION PLC 15 Dec 1997 - 26 Apr 2005
FINANCIAL PUBLICATIONS PLC 07 Sep 1992 - 15 Dec 1997
BOXHAM PLC 26 Mar 1992 - 07 Sep 1992