BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

BRITA WATER FILTER SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company number 02700375

Registered office address
Brita House, 9 Granville Way, Bicester, Oxfordshire, OX26 4JT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 March 2019
due by 8 April 2019

Last statement dated 25 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46499 - Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
INGLEBY (631) LIMITED 25 Mar 1992 - 07 Jul 1992