BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

FITZROY SUPPORT

Company number 02699902

Registered office address
Fitzroy House, 8 Hylton Road, Petersfield, Hampshire, GU32 3JY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
24 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2019
due by 31 December 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 August 2019
due by 31 August 2019

Last statement dated 17 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87900 - Other residential care activities not elsewhere classified
  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
ELIZABETH FITZROY SUPPORT 30 Oct 2001 - 21 Feb 2012
ELIZABETH FITZROY HOMES 24 Mar 1992 - 30 Oct 2001