BETA This is a trial service — your feedback(link opens a new window) will help us to improve it.

INDEPENDENT DOCTORS FEDERATION

Company number 02695596

Registered office address
C/O Blick Rothenberg Limited 1st Floor, 7 - 10 Chandos Street, London, United Kingdom, W1G 9DQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
10 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2019
due by 16 March 2019

Last statement dated 2 March 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
INDEPENDENT DOCTORS FORUM 10 Mar 1992 - 08 Aug 2009