EVONIK UK HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 02695034

Registered office address
Tego House, Chippenham Drive Kingston, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire, MK10 0AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 January 2020
due by 8 February 2020

Last statement dated 25 January 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
EVONIK DEGUSSA UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 11 Oct 2007 - 01 Jul 2015
DEGUSSA UK HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Jul 2001 - 11 Oct 2007
LAPORTE PLC 22 May 1992 - 02 Jul 2001
LAPORTE 1992 PLC 03 Mar 1992 - 22 May 1992