QUINTAIN LIMITED

Company number 02694983

Registered office address
180 Great Portland Street, London, United Kingdom, W1W 5QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 30 September 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 March 2020
due by 17 March 2020

Last statement dated 3 March 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
QUINTAIN PLC 09 Feb 2016 - 09 Feb 2016
QUINTAIN ESTATES AND DEVELOPMENT PLC 22 Jun 1992 - 09 Feb 2016
703RD SHELF TRADING COMPANY PLC 03 Mar 1992 - 22 Jun 1992