ROTHMANS INTERNATIONAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Company number 02694154

Registered office address
Globe House 4 Temple Place, London, WC2R 2PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 June 2020
due by 8 August 2020

Last statement dated 27 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ROTHMANS INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED 18 Apr 1994 - 27 Apr 1994
NEW TOBACCO (UK) LIMITED 11 Aug 1993 - 18 Apr 1994
GARDEN STREET TWO LIMITED 13 May 1992 - 11 Aug 1993
TRUSHELFCO (NO.1780) LIMITED 05 Mar 1992 - 13 May 1992