METRUS EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 02693535

Registered office address
Acre House, 11-15 William Road, London, NW1 3ER
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 March 2021
due by 15 April 2021

Last statement dated 4 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
MERJS EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LIMITED 24 Feb 2006 - 19 Apr 2013
RJS EMPLOYMENT SERVICES LTD. 26 Apr 2002 - 24 Feb 2006
ROSS JAYE SAYER & COMPANY (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 03 Jan 2002 - 26 Apr 2002
ROSS JAYE VELLEMAN & COMPANY (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 03 Jan 2001 - 03 Jan 2002
ROSS JAYE & COMPANY (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 14 May 1992 - 03 Jan 2001
H W F NUMBER TWO HUNDRED AND TEN LIMITED 04 Mar 1992 - 14 May 1992