THE BRITISH COMEDY SOCIETY

Company number 02691648

Registered office address
89 Cavendish Road Cavendish Road, London, England, SW12 0BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
27 February 1992

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 February 2021
due by 5 April 2021

Last statement dated 22 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90020 - Support activities to performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BRITISH COMEDY SOCIETY LIMITED 01 May 1995 - 29 Jun 1995
THE DEAD COMICS SOCIETY LIMITED 27 Feb 1992 - 01 May 1995